Welcome, Guest
Username: Password: Remember me
All about Ischia

TOPIC: Useful numbers

Useful numbers 5 years 10 months ago #1668

  • milena
  • milena's Avatar
  • OFFLINE
  • Amministratore
  • Posts: 84
  • Karma: 0

Useful Numbers

Useful numbers

Emergency Road Service (A.C.I.) – tel. 081984038
Eliporto - tel. 0815072545
EAVBUS Autobus service
Via M. Mazzella – tel. 081 1980 0119
Police (assistance) 113
Fire brigade Department Pronto Intervento 115
Via Michele Mazzella, 101
Tel. 081991507 - Fax 0813334175
Revenue Guard Corps Department flying squad 117
Coastguard 1530
Carabinieri (members of the Italian military corps which has civil police duties)112
Anti Wood Fire Ischia 1515
Ambulance 118

The only public hospital in Ischia is situated in Lacco Ameno in via Fundera, 2. Phone: 0815079111
emergency medical service
The numbers of the emergency medical service for each municipalities reported below:
Barano / Ischia Porto / Serrara
Tel. 081983292
Casamicciola / Forio /Lacco Ameno
Tel. 081998655 - 081998855
ASL NA 2 - Tourist emergency medical service (Forio)
Prov.le Panza, 35 - tel. 081998989

City of Ischia

City of Ischia

City Hall (switchboard) - Via Iasolino,1 - tel. 0813333111
U.R.P. (Public relation office) Via De Luca, 153 - tel 081983335

Post office

Via Sogliuzzo, angolo via Pontano- tel. 081992180 - fax 081984557
Via A. De Luca - tel. 0815074611 - fax 0815074635

Emergency medical service - Via S. Giovan Giuseppe, 13 – tel. 081983292

Taxi

Via Alfredo De Luca - tel. 081992493
Piazza degli Eroi - tel. 081992550
Via Mirabella - tel. 081991067
Piazzetta S. Girolamo - tel. 081993720

Pharmacies

Sant’Anna - Via M. Mazzella – tel. 081991624 - 081985089
Internazionale - C.so Vittoria Colonna, 179 - tel. 0813331275 / 0813334147
Mirabella - Via M. Mazzella - tel. 081991237
Dott.ssa Tiziana Costabile- Via Acquedotto, 83 - tel. 081902634

Azienda Sanitaria Locale (local health authority)

Azienda Sanitaria Locale - Via De Luca Antonio, 20 - tel. 800284270
Psychiatric Assistance - Via Fondo Bosso, 20 - tel. 081985156
ASL NA 2 -SERT Drug addiction service - Via A. Sogliuzzo, 60 - Ischia - tel. 0815070223 - tel. 0815070224
ASL NA 2 - Emergency medical service- Via San G. Giuseppe della Croce, 13 - Ischia - tel. 081983292
ASL NA 2 - Distretto n.57 - Via Alfredo de Luca, 20 – Ischia - tel. 0815070630 fax 0815070656
ASL NA 2 - Hygiene e health - Via Michele Mazzella, 11 - Ischia - tel. 0815070711
ASL NA 2 - Dialysis - Via Alfredo de Luca, 20 - Ischia - tel. 0815070641 - tel. 0815070623
ASL NA 2 - Veterinary - Via L. do Mazzella, 20 - Ischia - tel. 0815070229
I.N.P.S. - Ischia - Via Stradone, 1 - tel. 0813331511

Veterinary Clinics

Veterinario Dr. Giacomo Bellezza - Via Acquedotto, 52 - tel. 081989709
Veterinario Dr. Mario Mariani - Via Quercia - tel. 081982529

Associations

Assomare – Assobalneari - tel. 3290093804
Associazione Nazionale Marinai d'Italia "A Messina" - tel. 081993751
A.M.I. Associazione Marinai Ischia - Via delle Terme, 70 – tel. 081993348 - fax 081984534
Confesercenti - Via G. Gigante, 17 – tel. 081985956
ASCOM Confcommercio - Via A. Sogliuzzo - tel. 081993926 - 0813331933
Ass. Termalisti - Via Fasolara, 45 - tel.081992022 - 081991002
Ass. Albergatori Isola d'Ischia - Via Fasolara, 45 - tel. 081993466
Associazione professionale del personale d'albergo - Via Alfredo De Luca, 81 – tel. 081998764 - 081994911
A.M.I.R.A. - Ass. Meitres d'Hotel – tel. 081993725
Associazione Cuochi – tel. 081999070
Associazione Chiavi d'Oro - Portieri d'Albergo – tel. 0813336276
A.I.B.E.S. - Ass. Barman – tel. 0815071397
A.D.A. - Ass. Direttori D'Albergo – tel. 081993725
Unione Industriali del turismo Isola di Ischia - Via A.de Luca, 113 – tel. 081991475
A.S.C.O.T. – tel. 081992116
Comitato Borgo di Celsa – tel. 081984641
Associazione Artigiani - tel. 081993888
Associazione Pro Campagnano - tel. 081901541
Comitato Villa de'Bagni - tel. 081982205
Associazione Pro Sant'Alessandro – tel. 081991535
Associazione Pro Mandra – tel. 081983386
Lipu – tel. 081989888
Lega Naziona Difesa del Cane – tel. 081991580
Guardia Zoofila – tel. 3683986728
Lions Club - Sez. di Ischia – tel. 081983913
Ass. Artigiani - Via Seminario, 35 – tel. 081983117
CGIL - Camera del Lavoro metropolitana di Napoli - Via A. De Luca, 133 – tel. 081984336
Pan Assoverdi Salvanatura ("Federnatura") – tel. 081984727
U.I.L. Camera Sindacale - Via A. De Luca, 69 – tel. 081981853
Circolo Culturale "Georges Sadoul"  - Via Osservatorio, 2 – tel. 081981298
Ass. Culturale "Il Germoglio" - Via Ulisse, 24 – tel. 081981620
C.E.I.C. Centro Etnografico Isole Campane  - Via Ulisse, 24 – tel. 081983172
Associazione Italiana Sommelier - Via Dello Stadio, 43 - tel. 081992630
Lega Navale Italiana - Via G. da Procida,45 – tel. 081987219
A.R.I. - Associazione Radioamatori Italiani  - Sez. di Ischia - Segreteria Via Soronzano – tel. 081991938
SPI - CGIL - Sindacato Pensionati Italiano - tel. 081984260
Associazione Italiana Donatori Organi - tel. 0819891919
F.I.D.A.P.A. - tel. 081983663
Associazione Amici del Presepio - tel. 081984943
KRONOS - N.O.A. Assomare Ambiente - Corpo Guardie Ittiche Zoofile Ambientali,  - II Trav. Morgioni,9 - tel. 081982286 - 3290093804
Associazione Art, Movie & Music - Via V. Di Meglio, 151 - tel. 081989872 - 081903912

Services for Citizens

SIAE - tel. 081981056
Records office - tel. 081991407
Uffici Giudiziari - Via M. Mazzella - tel. 081981318
Uffici Giudiziari - Magistrate’s court- Via M. Mazzella - tel. 081991977
Records office - tel. 081992418
Ufficio delle Imposte dirette - tel. 0819919043
Uffici Finanziari - Customs house - Via Porto - tel. 081991291
Uffici Finanziari - Internal Revenue Service - Via L. Mazzella - tel. 081991904 - 081992418
Employment exchange - tel. 081991594
Ufficio Contravvenzioni - Via Iasolino, 1 - tel. 081981070
Ufficio Giudice di Pace - Via Michele Mazzella, 10 - tel. 081981088
Curia - Administration - Via Seminario, 58 - tel. 081982708
Curia - Offices - Via Seminario, 58 - tel. 081991706
Teleischia s.r.l. - Via Casciaro, 2/c - tel. 081981991
 C.I.S.I. (waterworks and drainage) - Via Leonardo Mazzella - tel. 081993186
Tourist Care Company of Ischia and Procida - Via A. Sogliuzzo - tel. 0815074211
ENEL - Via Iasolino, 89 - tel. 081991026 - 081992171
ENEL - Via Iasolino, 100 - tel. 081983189 - 081992963
Ischia Ambiente s.p.a. - Via Acquedotto, 38 - tel. 081903024 - 081903026
Ischia ambiente s.p.a. - Via Arenella, 17 - tel. 081902484 - 081903090

Public schools

Segreteria Circolo Didattico Ischia 2 - Via Nuova Cartaromana, 1 - tel. 081993127
Direzione Circolo Didattico Ischia 2 - Via Nuova Cartaromana1 - tel. 0815074000
Segreteria Circolo Didattico Ischia 1 - tel. 081991348
Scuola Elementare Montemurri - Via Acquedotto, loc. Sant'Antuono - tel. 081901098
Elementare Fondo Bosso - Via Fondo Bosso, 1 - tel. 081993977
Istituto Professionale Alberghiero - Via Fondo Bosso, 1 - tel. 081983210
Istituto Professionale Operatori Moda - Via Vittoria Colonna, 11 - tel. 081983299
Istituto Professionale Alberghiero Telese - Via Fondo Bosso, 1 - tel. 081981566
Liceo Classico Scotti, Presidenza - Via Michele Mazzella, 113 - tel. 081983303
Liceo Classico Scotti, Segreteria - Via Michele Mazzella, 113 - tel. 081991580
Scuola Materna Villa Durante - Via R. Gianturco, 1 - tel. 081985447
Scuola Media Statale "G.Scotti" - Via Michele Mazzella, 101 - tel. 081991137 - 081982625
Enti TuristiciAzienda di Cura Soggiorno e Turismo delle Isole di Ischia e Procida - Via A. Sogliuzzo, (opposite to Bar Calise) - tel. 0815074211

Public security

Carabinieri (members of the Italian military corps which has civil police duties)- Via Casciaro, 22 - tel. 081991065 - 081991001 - 081981062 - 081992145
Police (flying squad) - Via delle terme, 80 – tel. 0815074711 - 0817941111 - 0817941729
Dogana - tel. 081991291
Fire brigade Department - Ischia - tel. 081991507
Guardia di Finanza Comando di Tenenza - switchboard Via L. Mazzella – tel. 081991109
Port captain's office Circondariale Marittimo - Via Iasolino, 10 – tel. 0815072811 - 081991417 - 081982845
Port captain's office (Emergency on the sea) - Via Iasolino, 10 tel. 0815072801 - 081982845
Casa del cane - Via Acquedotto - tel. 081901140
traffic police - Via Iasolino – tel. 0813333228 - 081981070 - 081981256
Helicopter emergency - tel. 0817804296
Eergency Road Service - tel. 081984038
Emergency Road Service ISCHIACAR - tel. 081981033 - 333.5320333
Croce Bianca - Via M. Mazzella, 133 - tel. 081983022
Croce Rossa Italiana (Volonteers) - tel. 081980303
Civil defence- Via Alfredo de Luca, 50 - tel. 081982397

Museums

Museo delle Armi - Castello Aragonese – Ischia Ponte tel. 081984340
Museo del Mare - Via G. da Procida – tel. 081981124
Torre Guevara- Via Nuova Cartaromana – tel.

City of Casamicciola

City of Casamicciola

City Hall - Vicolo Paradisiello, 1 - tel. 0815072511
Traffic police – tel. 081900881- 0815072558
Carabinieri (members of the Italian military corps which has civil police duties) - Via Pozzillo, 1 - tel. 081994480
Post office - Corso L. Manzi, 1 - tel. 081980135 / 081996212 - fax 081980681

Forest preserve

Via Castiglione – tel. 081 991117
Via Cretaio– tel. 0813334800

Marinas

Cala degli Aragonesi - tel. 081980686
Marina di Casamicciola- tel. 3338887975 - 0815072545

Museums

Museo Civico e Villa comunale della bellavista - Via P. Margherita – tel. 0815072535
Geophysical Observatory - Collina della Sentinella – tel. 081507252

Taxi

Arrival to marina - tel. 081900369
Piazza Marina - tel. 081994800
Piazza Bagni- tel. 081900881   

Local health authority

Local health authority - Via De Gasperi, 23 - tel. 081980292 - 0815080111
Health Office - Rione De Gasperi, 23 – tel. 081980204
Emergency medical service- tel. 081998655 – 081998855

Pharmacies

De Luise - Piazza Marina, 1 - Tel. 081994060
Macchiarulo Pasquale- Via Cumana, 48 (loc. Perrone) - Tel. 081996679

City of Lacco Ameno

City of Lacco Ameno

City Hall - P.zza S. Restituta – tel. 0813330811
Comando VV. UU. – tel. 081900185 - 081900238
Local Police – tel. 081900185 – 081900238
Emergency medical service - tel. 081998655 – 081998855
Post Office - Corso Angelo Rizzoli - tel. 081980909 - fax 081900341
Museo Pithecusa (Villa Arbusto) - C.so Angelo Rizzoli, 224 - tel. 0813330288
Marina di Pithecusa - tel. 081903075 - fax. 0819763845 - e-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.">'+addy_text79709+'<\/a>'; //-->

Taxi

Piazza Girardi - tel. 081995183
Piazza Pontile- tel. 081994310

Hospital

ASL NA 2 - Rizzoli Hospital - Via Fundera,2 - tel. 0815079111 (switchboard)
– 0815079267 (first aid)

Pharmacies

Cantone - Corso Angelo Rizzoli, 77 - tel. 081900224

ASL

Medical laboratory - Via Fundera, 2 - tel. 081980439

City of Forio

City of Forio

City Hall - P.za Municipio - tel. 0813332911 - n. verde 800258151
Traffic police. - tel. 081997542
Pegaso autobus - tel. 081908581 

Post office

Via Matteo Verde - tel. 0813332311 - fax 0813332335
S.S. 270 Forio-Panza (loc. Panza)- tel. 081907029 - fax 081909412

Taxi

Via C. Colombo - tel. 081997367
Piazza Medaglia d'Oro - tel. 081997085
C.so Umberto I - tel. 081997482
Piazza G. Mattera - tel. 081997450
Via San Leonardo Panza- tel. 081907251

Clinics

ASL NA 2 - Presidio Sanitario - Guardia Medica - Via Prov.le Panza, 68 - tel. 081998855
ASL NA 2 - Guardia Medica - Forio - tel. 081998655
ASL NA 2 - Servizio Assistenza Anziani - Via Prov.le Panza, 68 - tel. 0813332013
ASL NA 2 - Guardia Medica Turistica- Via Prov.le Panza, 35 - tel. 081998989

Pharmacies

Migliaccio - Corso Regine Francesco, 61 - tel. 081989355
Dr. Lobosco Michele - Via G. Castellaccio, 53 Monterone – tel. 0815071489 - 0815071577
S. Leonardo - Via Prov. Panza, 1 - tel. 081907064

ASL

Forensic medicine- Via provinciale Panza, 68 Tel. 081997730

VETERINARY CLINICS

Dott.ssa Lucia Cigliano - Strada Statale 270 Forio-Panza, 11 - tel. 081 988249
Dott. Alessandro Impagliazzo- Via Statale, 278 - tel. 081909057

Museums

Fondazione La Colombaia - Via F. Calise, 130 - tel. 0813332147
Museo del Contadino - Via Mario d’Ambra, 16 – tel. 081907246
Museo Civico il Torrione - Via del Torrione –tel. 0813332934 / 0813332126

City of Barano

City of Barano

City Hall - Via Corrado Buono, 1 - tel. 081906711
Polizia Municipale - Via Corrado Buono,10 - tel. 081905764
Stazione Carabinieri (members of the Italian military corps which has civil police duties)- Salita Municipio, 1 - tel 081906463

Post office

P.zza L. Scotti, 1 – tel. 081905215 - fax 081906635
Via L. Scotti, 1 (loc. Piedimonte) – tel. 081905317 - fax 081905604

Clinics

ASL NA 2 - Assistenza Psichiatrica - Via Corrado Buono, 39 - tel. 081906392
ASL NA 2 - Ufficio Sanitario - Via Corrado Buono,1 - tel. 081905781
Guardia Medica - tel. 081 983292

Pharmacies

Garofalo - Piazza S.Rocco, 15 - Tel. 081990012
Isola Verde - Via di Meglio, 8 - Tel. 081906516 - cell. 3476535608

VETERINARY CLINICS

Dott. Pasquale Sbrogna- Via Starza, 22 - Tel. 081905193

City of Serrara Fontana

City of Serrara Fontana

City Hall - Via Roma - Tel. 081999626
Comando VV. UU - Via Roma 1 Tel 081999136
Local Police  - Tel. 0819048832 - 0819048831 – 0819048833
Emergency medical service - tel. 081 983292

Post office

Via Ciglio, 9– tel. 081999230 - fax 081999924

Taxi

Piazzetta S. Angelo- tel. 081999899

Pharmacies

Della Fonte Dr. Castagliuolo Giuseppina - Piazza P. Iacono, 8 - tel. 081999320
Sant’Angelo Di Mario Foroni - Via Chiaia Delle Rose, 10 - tel. 081999973
Farmacia Termale- Piazza Ottorino Trofa, Sant’Angelo - tel. 081999285

 

Read more...
The administrator has disabled public write access.
Time to create page: 0.199 seconds

Magazine Ischia news & eventi

copertina ottobre

October, desire of rebirth

Guides of Ischia.it

Le Guide di Ischia newsTo know and move on Ischia

Contact ischia.it

  • Indirizzo P.zza Trieste e Trento, 9
  • Telefono +(39) 0813334747
  • fax +(39) 0813334715
  • email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
  • Sito web www.ischia.it
  • skypeCall center

Info on Ischia island

  • Surface: 46 Kmq
  • Hight: 789 mt
  • Lat.: 40° 44',82 N
  • Long.: 13° 56',58 E
  • Periplus: 18 miglia
  • Coasts: 51.2 Km
  • Cities: 6
  • Inhabitants: 58.029

Social

Sottoscrizione al feed

Subscribe to our Newsletter